Welcome‎ > ‎

NTSSS Staffing

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

KAREN CROSKERY                      HEAD TEACHER

JULIE KALAMA                            DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER / SENCO

CATHERINE STOBBART               DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER / WELL BEING AND REFLECTION TEAM

GILL HEDWORTH                        ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER / CURRICULUM/TEACHING & LEARNING    


Leadership Team

TOM MITCHELL                         WELL BEING MANAGER

ANTHONY SMITH                      TEACHER / Extended School Lead

SARAH WILKINSON                    TEACHER/Post 16 Transition Lead

GARY TURNBULL                        REFLECTION AND RESTORATION MANAGER

JOANNE WILEY                            HEALTH & WELLBEING GUIDANCE MANAGER


Subject Leadership Team

HARRIET ALDERSON (Job Share)                Lead Teacher English KS4                

DEBORAH GRIER (Job Share)                      Lead Teacher English KS3                  

POSITION VACANT                                    Lead Teacher Maths

KEITH SCOTT                                            Lead Teacher Science/STEM


Link Workers

ROSE BOLDON                          LINK WORKER - KS4

ELIZABETH PATTERSON             LINK WORKER - KS3


SEN Department

DEBBIE COTTERILL                    Assistant SENCO

AMY REID                                 Teacher/Trainee SENCO/Literacy and Numeracy Interventions

ALISON ICETON                        HLTA - Baseline and Re-Testing

RACHEL LANE                           Reading Interventions

JANE RAFFEL                             Maths Interventions/LAC Interventions

JANICE IONS                             SEMH Interventions/Well Being


Teachers


KYLE SEDDON                           MATHS TEACHER

KATRINA BARBER                      E LEARNING TEACHER (1.0)

DOMINIQUE ELLIOTT                 FOOD PATHWAY TEACHER (0.9)

LORRAINE BREWIS                     OUTRACH TEACHER TRAX

JEANETTE HEFORD                    TEACHER (HISTORY AND CROSS CURRICULAR)

DEBBIE HUTCHINSON                OUTDOOR ED/SPORT/PE TEACHER/Assistant Curriculum Lead

CAROL JACKSON                      TEACHER (HOME & HOSPITAL TUITION)

FRANCESCA MAUGHAN            TEACHER ( GEOGRAPHY/CAREERS LEAD)

ADRIAN McGOLDRICK              TEACHER (HOME & HOSPITAL TUITION)

MARTYN RAILTON                   ART TEACHER

MEGAN SMITH                          ART TEACHER (0.6)

JENNY TOUGH                          PSE TEACHER ( 0.6)

SARAH LAVINE                          NQT TEACHER - LITERACY SCHOOLWIDE

NAOMI MOSS                             NQT TEACHER - PSE LEAD


Specialist HLTA's

AMY WEAVER                             HLTA English

AMANDA CURTIS                        HLTA Maths

LYNSEY SHAFTOE                       HLTA Science


HLTA's

KAREN HAGGERSTON                 HLTA (0.6)

TRUDY HALLIBURTON                HLTA (0.7)

RACHAEL MEADE                      HLTA  (0.8 - OUTREACH TRAX)

LUCY NICHOLSON                     HLTA(0.8 SSC)

KEIGHLEY RUSH                         HLTA (0.6)

AMANDA YABSLEY                    HLTA - TESTING AND INTEGRATION/SSC


Learning Mentors

ANGELA BARNES                        LEARNING MENTOR (0.7)

BERNADETTE GOODACRE          LEARNING MENTOR

AMY TATE                                 LEARNING MENTOR

KATE STODDART                       LEARNING MENTOR (0.6)

CLARE BAKER                             LEARNING MENTOR

EMMA PARKER                           LEARNING MENTOR


Admin  Support

MICHAEL TATE                          BUSINESS MANAGER

HAZEL JOHNSON                       ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT / RECEPTION (0.8)

GAIL KENDAL                            EHA /ATTENDANCE ADMIN/LEARNING MENTOR

ALLISON MAUGHAN                  FINANCE OFFICER/OFFICE MANAGER

TRACY POTTER                         EXAM & DATA OFFICER



Please note some staff work part time in order to achieve a positive work life balance.  This is indicated in (  )  after their name - the number is pro rata to the full time equivalent.